English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Mycale lorea [correct, Latin]
OBS: A sponge of the family Mycalidae.
OBS: Mycale lorea: There is no common name for this species.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
Mycale lorea [correct, Latin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Mycalidae.
OBS: Mycale lorea : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.