English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
heel of a horseshoe [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
éponge d’un fer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extrémité de la branche qui va sous les talons.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
callo [correct, masculine noun]