English (Animal Biology)
cytarabin [correct]
CONT: Multiparametric analysis including clinical, biochemical, morphological, immunological, and cytogenetic investigations were performed in 100 patients with primary acute myeloid leukemia (AML). Patients were treated according to the protocol of the German AML Cooperative Group. Patients over 60 years of age received a study protocol of our department (idarubicin plus cytarabin).
French (Biologie animale)
cytarabine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La cytarabine est la seule molécule antitumorale d’origine marine actuellement commercialisée(sous le nom de Aracytine) dans le monde, isolée chez Thetya crypta(éponge) qui provient de la Mer des Caraïbes.
Spanish (Biología animal)
citarabina [feminine noun]