English (Paleontology)
Ventriculites [correct]
OBS: (...) Mesozoic [siliceous] sponge [having] thin reticulate wall longitudinally convoluted.
French (Paléontologie)
ventriculites [correct]
OBS: Éponge siliceuse fossile en forme d’entonnoir, abondante dans le Crétacé.