English (Paleontology)
Porospongia [correct]
DEF: [A sponge genus, characterized by] Lamellate, upper surface with many large oscules leading from short cloacas; dense dermis with stauracts and hexacts. ... U. Jur.
French (Paléontologie)
porospongia [correct]
DEF: Éponge siliceuse, formant, dans le Jurassique supérieur, des colonies de forme ordinairement aplatie.