English (Toiletries)
mitt-type loofah; mitt-type luffa; mitt-type vegetable sponge
OBS: luffa: the fibrous skeleton of the luffa fruit used as a sponge. ... also called loofah and vegetable sponge.
French (Articles de toilette)
gant de toilette en éponge végétale [masculine noun]