English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Yellow sponge [correct]
DEF: A yellow or brownish short-fibered commercial sponge ... occurring in the Gulf of Mexico and in the Atlantic Ocean off the West Indies.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge de toilette [correct, feminine noun]; éponge officinale [correct, feminine noun]