English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Vancouver horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Isodictyidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge de Vancouver [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Isodictyidae.