English (Hair Styling)
towel dry [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: towel dry: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
éponger [correct, officially approved]
OBS: éponger : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).