English (Investment)
liquidity provider
CONT: An enhancement facility (enhancement) is a facility that is designed to absorb losses and reduce risks for investors and the liquidity provider. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Investissements et placements)
fournisseur de liquidités [masculine noun]
CONT: Un mécanisme de soutien au crédit vise à éponger les pertes et à réduire les risques des investisseurs et du fournisseur de liquidités. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].