English (Chemistry)
radiogenic argon
CONT: ... two samples from the wall of one of the reaction zones have lost (almost completely in one case) radiogenic argon.
French (Chimie)
argon radiogénique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] deux échantillons prélevés à l'éponte d’une des zones de réaction ont subi une perte, presque totale pour l'un d’eux, d’argon radiogénique.