English (Various Metal Ores; Petrography)
wall zone [correct]
CONT: The T-zone and Lake zone deposits are linked by an albitized wall zone, which envelopes the T- and Lake zones.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Pétrographie)
zone d’éponte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les minéralisations de la zone T et de la zone Lake sont reliées par une zone d’éponte albitisée qui les enveloppe.