English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
bottom wall; foot wall
OBS: Eponte below the reservoir.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
mur de la formation [masculine noun]; mur de réservoir [masculine noun]
OBS: Éponte qui se trouve au-dessous d’un réservoir.