English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
transverse ductules of epoophoron [correct]
DEF: The vestigial remains of the mesonephric ducts, which open into the longitudinal duct of the epoophoron.
OBS: transverse ductules of epoophoron: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.05.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
canalicules transverses de l'époophore [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Reliquats des tubules mésonéphrotiques transversaux situés dans la partie externe large du mésosalpynx.
OBS: canalicules transverses de l'époophore : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.05.003 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
conductillos transversos del epoóforo [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: conductillos transversos del epoóforo: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.05.003: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.