English (Banking)
Canadian Journey [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Journey series of bank notes is designed to celebrate Canada's history, culture, and achievements.
OBS: The notes were introduced in 2001.
French (Banque)
L'épopée canadienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La série de billets de banque L'épopée canadienne vise à mettre en valeur l'histoire, la culture et les réalisations des Canadiens.
OBS: La série a été lancée en 2001.