English (Commercial Fishing)
pole seine [correct]
CONT: A pole seine consists of a seine net with poles on either end.
French (Pêche commerciale)
senne à bâtons [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Jusque vers les années cinquante, c'est la grande époque de la senne à bâtons [...]