English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
budget system [correct]; budgeting system [correct]; budgetary system [correct]
CONT: The budgeting systems during this time, while appropriate to the policy goals of the day, were often inflexible.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
système de budgétisation [correct, masculine noun]; système budgétaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes de budgétisation d’alors, bien que conformes aux objectifs poursuivis par les politiques de l'époque, étaient souvent rigides.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Presupuestación del sector público; Contabilidad pública)
sistema presupuestario [masculine noun]