English (General Vocabulary)
Suevian [correct, noun]
DEF: One of an ancient Germanic people probably of many distinct tribes mentioned by Caesar as dwelling east of the Rhine and by Tacitus as extending to the Elbe and the Baltic.
French (Vocabulaire général)
Suève [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: [Membre de la] confédération de tribus germaines qui se fixèrent principalement en Souabe mais fondèrent, à l'époque des invasions [...]