English (Military Organization)
active reserve unit
CONT: The Royal Regiment of Canada is an active reserve unit in 32 Brigade and an integral part of the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
unité de réserve active [feminine noun]
CONT: Une des unités originales de la milice de l'époque des Féniens est devenue le 30e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne, une unité de réserve active des Forces canadiennes basée à Ottawa.
Spanish (Organización militar)
unidad de la reserva activa [proposal, feminine noun]