English (Commercial Fishing)
cohort [correct]
DEF: [A group of] fish born in the same time period, usually a year.
OBS: ... the 1987 cohort would refer to fish that are age 0 in 1987, age 1 in 1988, and so on.
French (Pêche commerciale)
cohorte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Groupe de] poissons nés à la même époque, normalement une année.
OBS: [...] la cohorte de 1987 se référerait au poisson d’âge 0 en 1987, d’âge 1 en 1988, etc.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
cohorte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Grupo de] peces nacidos en el mismo período, normalmente dentro de un mismo año.
OBS: [...] la cohorte de 1987 se refiere a los peces de edad 0 en 1987, edad 1 en 1988 y así sucesivamente.