English (Idiomatic Expressions)
up to date [correct]; up-to-date [correct]; with-it [correct]
DEF: Having tastes, style, manners, etc., regarded as prevailing at or characteristic of the present time.
French (Expressions idiomatiques)
au goût du jour [correct]; dans le vent [correct]; à la page [correct]
DEF: Qui est conforme aux goûts et mœurs de l'époque, à la mode.