English (Fish; Animal Reproduction)
kipper [correct]
DEF: A male salmon during the spawning season.
French (Poissons; Reproduction des animaux)
bécard [correct, masculine noun]; beccard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Saumon à l'époque du frai.