English (Private Law; Penal Law)
material time [correct]
French (Droit privé; Droit pénal)
époque pertinente [correct, feminine noun]; époque en cause [feminine noun]; moment pertinent [masculine noun]; date pertinente [feminine noun]
OBS: époque pertinente : Recommandation du Comité d’uniformisation des règles de procédure civile.