English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
hummocky topography [correct]
DEF: A topography [that] is undulatory with a predominance of closed depressions that minimize surface water runoff and enhance groundwater infiltration.
OBS: hummocky topography: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
topographie en bosses et creux [correct, feminine noun]; relief en bosses et creux [correct, masculine noun]; moraines de fond bosselées [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Paysage vallonné comportant de profondes dépressions formées dans le sol par la fonte de gros blocs de glace de l'époque glaciaire enfoncés dans le sol.
OBS: moraines de fond bosselées : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.