English (Architectural Styles)
Corinthian order [correct]; Corinthian [correct, noun]
DEF: The third architectural order characterized by a plain or fluted column, a bellshaped capital with acanthus leaves, and a continuous frieze.
French (Styles en architecture)
ordre corinthien [correct, masculine noun]; corinthien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variante allégée de l'ordre ionique, caractérisée par une base moins importante et par son chapiteau à feuilles d’acanthe; cet ordre s’est généralisé à l'époque hellénistique [...]
Spanish (Estilos arquitectónicos)
orden corintio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Uno de los cinco Órdenes Arquitectónicos convencionales.