English (Archaeology)
Hellenistic age; Hellenistic epoch
OBS: an epoch of Greek history beginning with the death of Alexander the Great in 323 B.C. and ending with the annexion of Egypt by Rome in 30 B.C.
French (Archéologie)
époque hellénistique