English (Paleontology)
Hyaenodontidae [correct, plural]
DEF: ... a group [of creodonts] which appeared at the beginning of the Eocene and flourished during that period.
French (Paléontologie)
hyaenodontidés [correct, plural]
DEF: Famille de mammifères carnivores créodontes(...). Les animaux de cette famille ont tous vécu à l'époque tertiaire dans l'hémisphère Nord.