English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
Ayurveda [correct]
CONT: Ayurveda is a wholistic system of medicine from India that uses a constitutional model. ... Ayurveda is an intricate system of healing that originated in India thousands of years ago. We can find historical evidence of Ayurveda in the ancient books of wisdom known as the Vedas.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
Ayurveda [correct, feminine noun]; Science de la longévité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ayurveda, est un mot Sanskrit qui veut dire «Science de la longévité». C'est le système de soins traditionnel et naturel de l'Inde qui est sans doute le plus ancien système de soins du monde. Ses racines remontent à plus de 5000 ans et réfère aux époques des Veda en Inde.