English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
ancient erosion surface; palaeoerosion surface
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
paléosurface d’érosion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface d’érosion formée à des époques anciennes.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
paleosuperficie de erosión [feminine noun]