English (Statistical Surveys)
longitudinal survey [correct]
DEF: A fixed sample survey extending over a period of time.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
enquête longitudinale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enquête portant à des époques successives sur un même échantillon.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
encuesta longitudinal [feminine noun]