English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
paleogeography [correct]; palaeogeography [correct, Great Britain]; paleophysiography [correct]; palaeophysiography [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The study and description of the physical geography of the geologic past, such as the historical reconstruction of the pattern of the Earth's surface or of a given area at a particular time is the geologic past, or the study of successive changes of surface relief during geologic time.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
paléogéographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science qui a pour objet l'étude de la répartition des mers et des continents au cours des époques géologiques.
CONT: [...] le stratigraphe [...] tente la reconstitution des paysages anciens, objet de la paléogéographie, discipline étroitement liée à la stratigraphie.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
paleogeografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disciplina que deduce, a partir de observaciones actuales, la distribución de tierras y mares en tiempos pasados.