English (Geology)
paleogeology
OBS: A branch of geology concerned with the study of geologic features exposed at the surface during a past on period but now burned beneath rocks formed in subsequent time
French (Géologie)
paléogéographie géologique [feminine noun]
OBS: paléogéographie : Géographie des époques anciennes du globe terrestre.
OBS: géologique : Relatif à la géologie ou à la constitution physique du globe.