English (Marketing Research; Sales (Marketing); Advertising)
seasonal peak [correct]
OBS: Products whose sales have seasonal fluctuations ... In such instances, the advertising is scheduled to reflect the seasonal peaks, appearing in heightened ... dosage with the approach of the respective season.
OBS: seasonal peak: term extracted from the “Glossaire économique” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Étude du marché; Vente; Publicité)
pointe saisonnière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Nombre d’entreprises souffrent de pointe saisonnière et tentent [d’étaler leur fabrication sur des périodes plus longues en forçant la consommation aux époques où la vente est] plus faible.
OBS: pointe saisonnière : terme extrait du «Glossaire économique» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Estudio del mercado; Ventas (Comercialización); Publicidad)
máxima estacional [feminine noun]; punto máximo estacional [masculine noun]