English (Various Industries; Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
olive gum [correct]
CONT: In warm countries the bark exudes a substance called Gomme d'Olivier, which was formerly used in medicine as a vulnerary.
French (Industries diverses; Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
gomme d’olivier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matière qui s’écoule, à certaines époques de l'année, des fissures de l'écorce des vieux oliviers. Employée en parfumerie.