English (Operations (Air Forces); Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
caution area [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An air space of defined dimensions within which restrictions to the flight of aircraft may exist at specified times.
OBS: caution area: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
zone à restrictions [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Zone à l'intérieur de laquelle existent des restrictions au survol à des époques déterminées.
OBS: zone à restrictions : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
zona de restricciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espacio aéreo de dimensiones definidas dentro del cual pueden existir restricciones para el vuelo de aeronaves en épocas determinadas.