English (Planets; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
radiant; radiant point
CONT: this point, termed the radiant, indicates the direction of the meteor orbit as seen from the earth.
French (Planètes; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
point radiant [masculine noun]; radiant [masculine noun]
CONT: à certaines époques de l'année on voit ainsi un grand nombre d’étoiles filantes émaner d’un même point radiant.
Spanish (Planetas; Astrofísica y cosmografía)
punto radiante [masculine noun]