English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
qualitative reproducibility [correct, standardized]
DEF: The closeness of agreement between individual results obtained with the same method on identical test material but under different conditions (different operators, different apparatus, different laboratories and/or different times).
OBS: qualitative reproducibility: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux)
reproductibilité qualitative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Étroitesse de l'accord entre les résultats individuels obtenus avec la même méthode sur une matière identique soumise à l'essai, mais dans des conditions différentes(opérateurs différents, appareils différents, laboratoires différents et/ou époques différentes).
OBS: reproductibilité qualitative : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Tratamiento del agua)
reproducibilidad cualitativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cercanía entre los resultados individuales obtenidos con el mismo método sobre una materia idéntica, pero ensayada bajo diferentes condiciones (diferentes operadores, diferentes aparatos, diferentes laboratorios y/o diferentes tiempos).