English (Coining)
cast coin [correct]
DEF: A coin which is not made in the usual manner of striking with dies but by pouring molten metal into a mould.
French (Monnayage)
pièce de monnaie moulée [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de monnaie coulée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de monnaie obtenue par le coulée de métal en fusion dans un moule épousant les dimensions et les motifs désirés.