English (General Vocabulary)
casement
DEF: A hollow welding similar to a cavetto or scotia.
French (Vocabulaire général)
gainage [masculine noun]; gaine [feminine noun]
OBS: gaine : Fourneau épousant la forme de l'objet qu'il renferme.
OBS: gainage : Action de munir d’une garde.