English (Aeroindustry)
matching
CONT: ... two formed plates joined ... by an angle matching the leading edge contour and a spacing shim.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
épousant
CONT: [...] deux tôles en formes soudées... par une cornière épousant la forme du bord d’attaque, et par une cale d’écartement.
OBS