English (Wood Drying)
box-end stacking [correct]; box stacking [correct]; box piling [correct]; box-end piling [correct, obsolete]
DEF: Stacking random-length boards etc. so that the stack is flush and square at both ends.
French (Séchage du bois)
empilage arasé-carré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Empilement de sciages de longueurs variables constitué de manière à ce que la pile épouse à ses extrémités une forme arasée et carrée.