English (Mountain Sports)
ice bollard [correct]
DEF: A mound of [ice] that serves as an anchor when rope or webbing is positioned around it.
CONT: A completed ice bollard is teardrop-shaped when viewed from above, and horn-shaped when viewed from the side.
CONT: Ice Bollard. This works on exactly the same principle as a snow bollard, but ice, being a stronger substance, allows a smaller version - as little as a foot (30 cm) in diameter in solid ice.
French (Sports de montagne)
champignon de glace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] protubérance faite par les alpinistes avec leur piolet, dans [...] la glace, pour pouvoir y passer une corde de rappel.
CONT: Le champignon de glace. [...] La gorge épouse la forme d’une poire bien arrondie à son sommet et se rétrécissant à sa base.
OBS: Neiges glacées et très dures. [...] Les champignons seront plus grands que ceux taillés dans la glace [...]
Spanish (Deportes de montaña)
seta de hielo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protuberancia de hielo en forma de seta, hecha con un piolet y utilizada como anclaje para colgar una cuerda.