English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
person with a dependant [see observation]
OBS: ... a person with a dependant is ... a wife whose husband is dependent on her ... Unemployment Insurance Regulations ; reg 16811)
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestataire ayant une personne à charge [masculine noun]
OBS: (...) un prestataire ayant une personne à charge est(...) une épouse qui a à sa charge son mari(...)(Règlements sur l'assurance chômage; par. 16811).