English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
saddle pad [correct]
DEF: A pad or blanket used under the saddle for protection to both saddle and horse ...
OBS: May be rectangular (saddle blanket) or saddle-shaped (numnah).
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
tapis de selle [correct, masculine noun]; coussin de selle [masculine noun]
OBS: Préserve efficacement contre les blessures [...] en feutre ou en peau de mouton, il épouse la forme de la selle [ou peut être rectangulaire. ]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
manta [correct, feminine noun]; mantilla [correct, feminine noun]; sudadero [correct, masculine noun]; pelero [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]