English (Audio Technology)
tower loudspeaker [correct]; tower speaker [correct]
DEF: A loud speaker that can be of elaborate construction, which has a tall, vertical shape.
French (Électroacoustique)
enceinte tour [correct, feminine noun]; enceinte de format tour [correct, feminine noun]; haut-parleur tour [masculine noun]
DEF: Caisson de fabrication parfois éloborée qui épouse une forme haute et élancée.
CONT: [L’]enceinte tour [est dotée] d’un haut-parleur de graves ou d’un caisson de basse.