English (Taxation; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
adjusted family income [correct]
CONT: The Ministry of Housing provides ... grants of up to $7,500 to owner-occupants whose adjusted family income is no greater than $12,500.
French (Fiscalité; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
revenu familial redressé [correct, masculine noun]; RFR [correct, masculine noun]; revenu familial rajusté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme des revenus familiaux annuels bruts d’où certaines déductions sont autorisées pour les enfants et l'épouse.