English (Meats and Meat Industries)
chop, regular
OBS: Prepared by cutting the entire Loin, Trimmed end to end. Average fat covering is 1/4" (6mm). Trimmed so as to follow the shape of the loin muscle.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
côtelette régulière
OBS: Préparées en coupant la longe parée d’un bout à l'autre. La couche de gras a une épaisseur moyenne de 1/4"(6mm). Parées de manière à épouser la forme du muscle de la longe.