English (General Vocabulary; Real Estate)
horizontal surface [correct]
CONT: Dusting, cleaning, washing and scrubbing (indoor). Horizontal dusting, horizontal surfaces shall be free of dust.
French (Vocabulaire général; Immobilier)
surface horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Époussetage, nettoyage, lavage et récurage(intérieur). Dépoussièrage des surfaces horizontales. Enlever la poussière sur toutes les surfaces horizontales.