English (Real Estate; Housework)
horizontal dusting [correct]
CONT: Dusting, cleaning, washing and scrubbing (indoor). Horizontal dusting, horizontal surfaces shall be free of dust.
French (Immobilier; Ménage)
dépoussièrage des surfaces horizontales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Époussetage, nettoyage, lavage et récurage(intérieur). Dépoussièrage des surfaces horizontales. Enlever la poussière sur toutes les surfaces horizontales.