English (Racquet Sports)
untouchable [correct, adjective]; invincible [correct, adjective]; unbeatable [correct, adjective]
CONT: The Sweet One [Pete Sampras] is untouchable. He is special.
French (Sports de raquette)
intouchable [correct, adjective, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Se dit d’un adversaire considéré comme imbattable, invincible.
OBS: Phraséologie connexe : faire figure d’épouvantail.
CONT: Un joueur de simple «intouchable».
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
invencible [correct, adjective]
CONT: [Muster,] el austríaco parece invencible.