English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
post-nuptial gift [correct]; postnuptial gift [correct]
DEF: A gift given to one or both of the spouses subsequent to the solemnization of the marriage.
OBS: post-nuptial gift; postnuptial gift: refers to the act of giving.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
donation postnuptiale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; donation post-nuptiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Donation faite aux époux ou à l'un d’eux postérieurement à la célébration du mariage.
OBS: donation postnuptiale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).