English (Law of Evidence)
convincing testimony [correct]
CONT: The Appellant gave detailed and convincing testimony about the traditional ceremony and submitted into evidence the gifts that her spouse presented to her at the ceremony. The photographs of the church ceremony and honeymoon in conjunction with the Appellant's testimony support a finding of a genuine marriage.
French (Droit de la preuve)
témoignage convaincant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'appelante a livré un témoignage convaincant et détaillé sur cette cérémonie et soumis en preuve les cadeaux que son époux lui a présentés à cette occasion. Les photographies de la cérémonie à l'église et de la lune de miel, de même que son témoignage, confirment qu'il s’agit d’un mariage authentique.