English (Citizenship and Immigration; Population Movements)
community of resettlement [correct]
CONT: ... (g) if the foreign national intends to reside in a province other than the Province of Quebec, the foreign national and their family members included in the application for protection will be able to become successfully established in Canada, taking into account the following factors: ... (ii) the presence of their relatives, including the relatives of a spouse or a common-law partner, or their sponsor in the expected community of resettlement, ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Mouvements de population)
collectivité de réinstallation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] g) dans le cas où l'étranger cherche à s’établir dans une province autre que la province de Québec, lui et les membres de sa famille visés par la demande de protection pourront réussir leur établissement au Canada, compte tenu des facteurs suivants :[...](ii) la présence, dans la collectivité de réinstallation prévue, de membres de leur parenté, y compris celle de l'époux ou du conjoint de fait de l'étranger, ou de leur répondant, [...]
OBS: Il s’agit de la collectivité où les réfugiés doivent se réinstaller.