English (Taxation)
qualified farm property [correct]
CONT: Qualified farm property - is certain property you or your spouse or common-law partner owns. It is also certain property owned by a family-farm partnership in which you or your spouse or common-law partner holds an interest. Qualified farm property includes: a share of the capital stock of a family-farm corporation that you or your spouse or common-law partner owns; an interest in a family-farm partnership that you or your spouse or common-law partner owns; real property, such as land and buildings; and eligible capital property, such as milk and egg quotas.
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 146 (5.4) (a).
French (Fiscalité)
bien agricole admissible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un bien agricole admissible est un bien qui vous appartient, ou qui appartient à votre époux ou conjoint de fait ou à une société de personnes agricole familiale dans laquelle vous ou votre époux ou conjoint de fait détenez une participation. Nous considérons les biens suivants comme des biens agricoles admissibles : une action du capital-actions d’une société agricole familiale que vous ou votre époux ou conjoint de fait possédez; une participation dans une société de personnes agricole familiale que vous ou votre époux ou conjoint de fait possédez; un bien immeuble, comme un terrain et des bâtiments; une immobilisation admissible, comme un contingent de production de lait ou d’œufs.
OBS: Source : Loi de l’impôt sur le revenu, art. 146 (5.4) (a).