English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
net family property [correct]
OBS: In the singular, refers to the property of each spouse. In the plural, includes the property of both spouses.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
patrimoine familial net [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Désigne le patrimoine de chacun des époux au sein de la relation conjugale.
OBS: patrimoine familial net : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).