English (Pensions and Annuities)
assignment of retirement pension [correct]; pension assignment [correct]
CONT: Assignment of retirement pension to spouse or common-law partner. ... the minister may approve the assignment of a portion of a contributor's retirement pension to the contributor's spouse or common-law partner ...
French (Pensions et rentes)
cession de pension de retraite [correct, feminine noun]; cession de pension [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cession de la pension de retraite à l'époux ou conjoint de fait. […] le ministre peut, sur demande faite par un cotisant ou son époux ou conjoint de fait de la manière et en la forme prescrites, approuver la cession d’une partie de la pension de retraite du cotisant à son époux ou conjoint de fait […]
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas)
cesión de pensión de jubilación [correct, feminine noun]; cesión de pensión de retiro [proposal, feminine noun]