English (Citizenship and Immigration)
family sponsorship [correct, noun]; family class sponsorship [correct, noun]; sponsorship of a family member [correct, noun]; sponsorship of a member of the family class [correct, noun]; sponsorship of members of the family class [correct, noun]
OBS: The sponsorship of parents and grandparents, or the sponsorship of a spouse, a partner, children or other relatives.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
parrainage familial [correct, masculine noun]; parrainage d’un membre de la famille [correct, masculine noun]; parrainage au titre du regroupement familial [correct, masculine noun]; parrainage sous la catégorie de regroupement familial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le parrainage des parents et grands-parents, ou le parrainage d’un époux, d’un conjoint, d’un enfant, ou d’un autre membre de la famille.