English (Taxation)
related person [correct]
CONT: A related person is someone connected by a blood relationship, marriage or common-law partnership, or adoption, such as your [child] or your spouse['s] or common-law partner's child, brother, sister, brother-in-law, or sister-in-law. However, nieces, nephews, aunts, and uncles are not considered related persons.
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 251 (2).
French (Fiscalité)
personne liée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par personne liée, on entend votre enfant ou l'enfant de votre époux ou conjoint de fait(y compris un enfant adoptif), un frère, une sœur, un beau-frère ou une belle-sœur. Cela ne comprend pas un neveu, une nièce, une tante ou un oncle.
OBS: Source : Projet de Loi C-59, 1985, Loi concernant les douanes et Loi de l’impôt sur le revenu, art. 25(2).
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
persona relacionada [feminine noun]