English (Taxation)
qualified beneficiary [correct]
CONT: A qualified beneficiary includes the deceased annuitant's spouse or common-law partner. It also includes a financially dependent child or grandchild of the deceased annuitant, if the death occurred in ...
French (Fiscalité)
bénéficiaire admissible [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Un bénéficiaire admissible peut être l'époux ou conjoint de fait du rentier décédé. Il peut également s’agir d’un enfant ou d’un petit-enfant du rentier, qui était financièrement à sa charge, si le décès est survenu [...]