English (Taxation)
caregiver amount [correct]
CONT: If you live with a relative of yours, or your spouse's or common-law partner's, who is dependent on you because of a physical or mental impairment, or in the case of a parent or grandparent, born in 1943 or earlier, you may be able to claim the caregiver amount.
French (Fiscalité)
montant pour aidants naturels [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si vous vivez avec une personne à votre charge(y compris celle de votre époux ou conjoint de fait) qui dépendait de vous à cause d’une déficience physique ou mentale ou, dans le cas de l'un de vos parents ou grands-parents, qui est née en 1943 ou avant, vous pourriez avoir le droit de demander un montant pour aidants naturels.