English (Sociology of Women)
community ritual [correct]
CONT: Their communities may not welcome them because of the stigma attached to rape and giving birth to babies fathered by rebel-captor husbands.For some returning girls, community rituals—some of which are gender specific—welcome them back and protect the community.
French (Sociologie des femmes)
rituel collectif [correct, masculine noun]; rituel communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Elles ne sont pas toujours bien accueillies à leur retour à cause de la stigmatisation entourant le viol et le fait d’avoir mis au monde des enfants conçus par des «époux»-ravisseurs rebelles. Certaines sont en revanche soumises à des rituels collectifs — dont certains réservés aux femmes — qui visent à les réintégrer au sein de la communauté et à protéger cette dernière.