English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
period subject to division [correct]; PSTD [correct]
CONT: ... the period specified by the court order or agreement as the period during which the member of the pension plan and the spouse, former spouse or former common-law partner cohabited; or where the court order or agreement does not specify a period as described ..., such period as may be determined by the Minister, on the basis of evidence submitted by either of the interested parties or by both, as being the period during which the member of the pension plan and the spouse, former spouse or former common-law partner cohabited.
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
période visée par le partage [correct, feminine noun]; PVP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la période visée par le partage est : celle au cours de laquelle, selon l'ordonnance ou l'accord, le participant et son époux ou ex-époux ou ancien conjoint de fait ont cohabité; à défaut de précision dans l'ordonnance ou l'accord, celle où, de l'avis du ministre fondé sur la preuve fournie par l'un ou l'autre des intéressés, le participant et son époux ou ex-époux ou ancien conjoint de fait ont cohabité.