English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
rigid FRE conduit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: "FRE" means: fiberglass reinforced epoxy.
OBS: rigid FRE conduit: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
conduit FRE rigide [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: «FRE» vient de l'anglais «fiberglass reinforced epoxy».
OBS: conduit FRE rigide : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).