English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
carbon-based composite [correct]
CONT: Yarns. Composite antistatic yarns made with polyester, carbon, Belltron, Negastat. 100% carbon fabrics without epoxy giving a new generation of carbon-based composites.
French (Filature (Textiles))
composite à base de carbone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fils. Fils antistatiques composites à base de polyester, carbone, Belltron, Negastat. Tissus 100% carbone sans epoxy permettant une nouvelle génération de composites à base de carbone.