English (Plastic Materials)
catalysed epoxy [correct]
French (Matières plastiques)
résine époxy catalysée [correct, feminine noun]; résine époxyde catalysée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide sur le chlorure de calcium, chap. 4, tableau 5.