English (Plastic Materials)
fire-cured epoxy [correct]
CONT: While galvanized pressure tanks have been standard in the industry for years, a new development in tank coating is now available. This is the "Fire-Cured Epoxy" which makes the tanks corrosion resistant.
French (Matières plastiques)
revêtement protecteur cuit, à base de résine époxy [masculine noun]
CONT: Depuis nombre d’années, les réservoirs hydropneumatiques standard offerts sur le marché étaient des réservoirs galvanisés. On a maintenant découvert un nouveau procédé : un revêtement protecteur cuit, à base de résine époxy qui prévient la corrosion.