English (Plastic Materials; Aeroindustry)
graphite-reinforced epoxy [correct]
CONT: Epoxy/glass is still widely used in structures and components subjected to relatively limited loads, but of late the word "composite" has become almost synonymous with carbon (or graphite)-reinforced epoxy.
French (Matières plastiques; Constructions aéronautiques)
résine epoxy renforcée de fibre de graphite
CONT: (...) la fibre de verre enrobée de résine epoxy(...) est encore très utilisée pour les structures soumises à des charges relativement faibles, mais, de nos jours, le mot "composite" est pratiquement devenu synonyme de résine epoxy renforcée de fibre de carbone ou de graphite.