English (Electrical Engineering)
wet winding [correct, standardized]
DEF: A technique of filling the voids of a coil winding with epoxy, wax or other suitable materials by applying it in a liquid or a pasty form onto the conductor during the winding of the coil.
OBS: wet winding: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
bobinage humide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Technique de remplissage des vides d’un bobinage consistant, pendant le bobinage, à appliquer sur le conducteur, de l'époxy, de la cire ou toute autre substance appropriée sous forme liquide ou pâteuse.
OBS: bobinage humide : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
bobinado húmedo [correct, masculine noun]