English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
epoxy varnish [correct]
OBS: (...) the tubes are covered with an epoxy varnish (...)
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
vernis époxyde; vernis époxydique