English (Plastic Materials; Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
epoxy grout [correct]
CONT: Epoxy machinery grouts are designed for mounting large reciprocating engines, compressors and similar machinery, basically used to keep machinery attached to floor.
French (Matières plastiques; Liants et mastics (Construction))
mortier époxyde-ciment [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut citer les applications spécifiques suivantes(des adhésifs) : fabrication de skis;(...) fabrication de mortiers époxyde/ciment(solution coûteuse, mais valable dans des cas particuliers;(...)