English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
epoxy ester [correct, officially approved]
CONT: While all paint coatings are attacked to some degree by hot caustic, this stripping method works best with oil-based coatings such as alkyds, epoxy esters ...
OBS: epoxy ester: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
ester de résine époxyde [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ester de résine époxyde : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).