English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
epoxy primer [correct]
CONT: Apply one wet cross coat of epoxy primer (interpon cc)....
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
apprêt époxydique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: apprêt époxydique : terme accepté par le Comité d’étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.