English (Military Training; Military Exercises)
exercise planning process [correct, NATO, standardized]; EPP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: exercise planning process; EPP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Exercices militaires)
processus de planification d’exercice [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; EPP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: processus de planification d’exercice; EPP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.