English (Military Equipment; Military Logistics)
prepositioned equipment [correct, officially approved]; PPE [correct, officially approved]
OBS: prepositioned equipment; PPE: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Matériel militaire; Logistique militaire)
équipement prépositionné [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; EPP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équipe prépositionné; EPP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat et par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.