English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
proofing system for a digital workflow [correct]
CONT: ... two possible types of workflow for the [printing press] Genius 52, one with analogue and one with CTP [computer-to-press] plates, including the relevant front-end (an optoelectronic puncher for analogue plates and an Epson proofing systems for a digital workflow.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
système d’épreuvage pour le flux numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] deux variantes de flux possibles pour la [presse d’imprimerie] Genius 52 avec plaques analogiques ou CTP [insolation directe des plaques], y compris le prépresse nécessaire correspondant(système d’épreuvage Epson pour le flux numérique et perforatrice optoélectronique pour les plaques analogiques).