English (Printing Processes - Various)
high-end image capture [correct]
CONT: Today its 35 employees work in two shifts to provide a complete, one-stop repro [reproduction] service embracing high-end image capture, digital studio photography, graphic design and advertising, digital retouching and imposition, digital proofing ...
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
saisie d’images haut de gamme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aujourd’hui, 35 personnes travaillent en deux équipes pour fournir ce qui fait l'offre globale en photogravure : saisie d’images haut de gamme, photographie numérique de studio, conception graphique et publicité, retouche, montage en page et épreuvage numériques [...]