English (Pregnancy)
trial of labour after caesarean section [correct]; TOLAC [correct]; trial of labour after caesarean [correct]; TOLAC [correct]; TOLAC; trial of labour after C-section [correct]; TOLAC [correct]; TOLAC
CONT: TOLAC and ERCS [elective repeat caesarean section] are safe options for future delivery after a CS [caesarean section] as there is a very low risk of serious harm to you and your baby with either option.
French (Grossesse)
essai de travail après césarienne [correct, masculine noun]; ETAC [correct, masculine noun]; épreuve de travail après césarienne [feminine noun]; EDTAC [feminine noun]; EDTAC
CONT: Une étude québécoise a conclu que lorsque la probabilité de réussite d’un AVAC [accouchement vaginal après césarienne] est d’au moins 70 %, aucune hausse de la morbidité (complications) n’est constatée à la suite d’un ETAC, que ce soit chez la mère ou le nouveau-né.