English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Aeroindustry; Helicopters (Military))
acceptance flight test [correct, officially approved]
OBS: acceptance flight test: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Constructions aéronautiques; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
vol d’essai de réception [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; épreuve en vol de réception [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vol d’essai de réception : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.