English (Photography; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
integration [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In photography, a process by which the average radar picture seen on several scans of the time base may be obtained on a print, or the process by which several photographic images are combined into a single image.
OBS: integration: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
superposition [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En photographie, procédé permettant d’obtenir sur une épreuve unique l'image radar moyenne correspondant à plusieurs balayages successifs, ou encore : procédé permettant de combiner plusieurs photographies en une seule image.
OBS: superposition : désignation et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
superposición [correct]
DEF: En fotografía, proceso mediante el cual la imagen obtenida promediando varios barridos de la base de tiempos puede imprimirse, o el proceso mediante el que varias imágenes fotográficas se combinan para formar una sola.