English (Paddle Sports)
K-1 500 m; Kayak single 500 m
OBS: Flatwater race (men/women).
French (Sports de pagaie)
K-1 500 m [masculine noun]; Kayak monoplace 500 m [masculine noun]
OBS: Épreuve de course en ligne(hommes/femmes).