English (Diving)
springboard competition [correct]; springboard
OBS: Diving event (men/women).
French (Plongeon)
tremplin [masculine noun]
OBS: Épreuve de plongeon(hommes/femmes).
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
prueba de trampolín [correct]