English (Paddle Sports)
quadruple sculls [correct, plural]; quad sculls [plural]
DEF: An event ... that features four rowers with two oars each.
OBS: An event for both men and women.
French (Sports de pagaie)
quatre de couple [correct, masculine noun, invariable]
DEF: Épreuve [...] avec quatre rameurs qui utilisent chacun deux avirons.
OBS: Épreuve pour hommes et femmes.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
cuatro pares de remos cortos [correct, masculine noun, plural]