English (Swimming)
800 m freestyle [correct]
OBS: Swimming event (women).
French (Natation)
800 m nage libre [masculine noun]
OBS: Épreuve de natation(femmes).
Spanish (Natación)
800m libre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: El termino se usa también en plural.