English (Paddle Sports)
men's C2-500m [correct]; C-2 500 m; Canadian pair 500 m
OBS: Flatwater race (men).
French (Sports de pagaie)
C-2 500 m [masculine noun]; Canoë biplace 500 m [masculine noun]
OBS: Épreuve de course en ligne(hommes).
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
C2-500m M [correct, masculine noun]