English (Paddle Sports)
men's K2-1000m [correct]; K-2 1000 m; Kayak pair 1000 m
OBS: Flatwater race (men).
French (Sports de pagaie)
K-2 1000 m [masculine noun]; Kayak à deux 1000 m [masculine noun]
OBS: Épreuve de course en ligne(hommes).
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
K2-1000m M [correct, masculine noun]