English (Paddle Sports)
coxless pair [correct]; straight pair
DEF: An event without coxswain that features two rowers with one oar each.
OBS: A rowing event for men only.
French (Sports de pagaie)
deux sans barreur [correct, masculine noun]; deux en pointe sans barreur [masculine noun]
DEF: Épreuve sans barreur avec deux rameurs qui utilisent chacun un aviron.
OBS: Épreuve pour hommes.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
dos sin timonel [correct, masculine noun]; dos [correct, masculine noun]