English (Paddle Sports)
men's K4 1000 m [correct]; K-4 1000 m; Kayak four 1000 m
OBS: Flatwater race (men).
French (Sports de pagaie)
K-4 1000 m [masculine noun]; Kayak à quatre 1000 m [masculine noun]
OBS: Épreuve de course en ligne(hommes).
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
K4 1000 m M [correct, masculine noun]