English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
latex agglutination card test [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
épreuve d’agglutination au latex sur carte [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.