English (Veterinary Medicine)
standard plate agglutination test [correct]; SPAT [correct]
OBS: a diagnostic technique
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
épreuve standard d’agglutination sur plaque [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve standard d’agglutination sur lame [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: épreuve de diagnostic