English (Lamps; Scientific Research Equipment; Bioengineering)
agglutination test [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Lampes; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Technique biologique)
épreuve d'agglutination [feminine noun]; essai d’agglutination [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.