English (Plumbing Fixtures)
anti-hose flange
OBS: Bubble-stream ... approved anti-contamination aerator for hospitals, clinics and similar installations. (...) Air is brought in through bottom rather than through air-slots on side. (Also available with anti-hose flange).
French (Appareils sanitaires)
rosace anti-boyau
OBS: Bubble-Stream... gazéificateur à l'épreuve de toute contamination, approuvé par les hôpitaux, les cliniques et autres installations similaires.(...) L'air pénètre par le dessous plutôt que par les prises d’air latérales.(Aussi disponible avec rosace anti-boyau).