English (Thermal Insulation)
active test [correct]
OBS: An active test is one in which a specific volume of air/gas is pumped through a sampling device.
OBS: Used in testing for formaldehyde insulation.
French (Isolation thermique)
épreuve active
OBS: Une épreuve active en est une où un volume spécifique d’air ou de gaz est pompé à travers un appareil échantillon.