English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
interplanetary travel [correct]; interplanetary spaceflight
CONT: Interplanetary spaceflight or interplanetary travel is travel between planets within a single planetary system.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
voyage interplanétaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les voyages interplanétaires nécessitent une planification et une aptitude à la résolution de problèmes à toute épreuve.