English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
academic-aptitude test [correct]; scholastic-aptitude test [correct]
DEF: A test used to measure the combination of native and acquired abilities that are needed for school learning; likelihood of success in mastering academic work, as estimated from measures of the necessary abilities.
French (Docimologie)
test d’aptitude aux études [masculine noun]; test d’aptitude intellectuelle [masculine noun]; test d’aptitudes intellectuelles [masculine noun]; test d’aptitude à l’étude [masculine noun]; épreuve d’aptitude à l'étude [feminine noun]