English (Photography)
silver print [correct]
DEF: [A] print ... made on paper coated with silver salts.
OBS: Most contemporary black and white photographs are silver prints.
French (Photographie)
épreuve argentique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image positive tirée sur papier émulsionné aux sels d’argent.
OBS: De nos jours, la plupart des phototypes noir et blanc sont des épreuves argentiques.