English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Hearing)
auditory test [correct]; hearing test [correct]
DEF: Any test designed to assess ability to hear, either generally or in such specific abilities as pitch and rhythm discrimination.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Ouïe)
épreuve auditive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; test auditif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; examen auditif [correct, masculine noun]; examen de l’audition [masculine noun]; test d’audition [masculine noun]
DEF: Épreuve effectuée en vue de déterminer certaines caractéristiques de l’audition. [Définition normalisée par l’AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: épreuve auditive; test auditif : termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Oído)
examen auditivo [masculine noun]