English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Mental Disorders)
mental loading test
OBS: screening of hypertension. Some sort of loading test is often valuable. It can take the form of an ergometer test or a mental loading test.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Troubles mentaux)
épreuve de charge mentale [proposal, feminine noun]; test de charge mentale [proposal, masculine noun]