English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Military Training)
intermittent loaded shuttle [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the intermittent loaded shuttles is to assess your physical capability to repeatedly carry loads. The objective is to complete 5 sets of alternating loaded and unloaded shuttles within 5 minutes and 21 seconds.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Instruction du personnel militaire)
course-navette intermittente avec charge [correct, feminine noun]; navette avec et sans charge en alternance [feminine noun]
CONT: L'épreuve course-navette intermittente avec charge a pour but d’évaluer votre capacité physique à transporter des charges à maintes reprises. L'objectif consiste à effectuer 5 séries de courses navettes en alternant avec charge et à vide en deçà de 5 minutes et 21 secondes.