English (Sea Operations (Military))
static test load [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In sea operations, twice the safe working load.
OBS: static test load: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
charge d’épreuve statique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dans les opérations à la mer, deux fois la charge maximum pratique.
OBS: charge d’épreuve statique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
carga estática de prueba [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En operaciones marítimas, es el doble de la carga de seguridad de trabajo.