English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Endocrine System and Metabolism)
loading test [correct]
DEF: A technique used for evaluating metabolic activity by administering a non physiologic quantity of a substance and then measuring the excretion or circulation of the substance or its metabolites.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
épreuve de charge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étude de la lipémie postprandiale [...] L'épreuve de charge lipidique a consisté en l'ingestion d’un repas comportant 916 calories dont 85 % d’origine lipidique(80g).
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Sistemas endocrino y metabólico)
ensayo de carga [masculine noun]