English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
standard test load
CONT: Standard test load is the load by means of which the standard zone of indecision (Us) is determined.
OBS: Us is written U subscript s in the source.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
charge d’épreuve standard [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La charge d’épreuve standard est la charge utilisée pour déterminer la zone d’indécision standard(Us).
OBS: Us s’écrit U indice s dans la source.