English (Bioengineering; Medical Instruments and Devices; Biochemistry)
factor VIII chromogenic assay [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Technique biologique; Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Biochimie)
épreuve chromogène du facteur VIII [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.