English (Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering; Medical Instruments and Devices; Biochemistry)
chromogenic assay [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique; Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Biochimie)
épreuve chromogène [feminine noun]; épreuve chromogénique [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.