English (Correction and Proofreading (Printing))
O.K. to print [correct]; O.K. for press [correct]; O.K. as is [correct, United States]
DEF: An instruction on a proof indicating that there are no errors and that it is approved for printing.
French (Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie))
bon à tirer [correct, masculine noun]; BAT [correct, masculine noun]; prêt-à-imprimer [masculine noun, Canada, rare]
DEF: Mention inscrite sur l'épreuve finale constituant l'accord du client pour l'exécution de l'impression.