English (Biochemistry; Immunology; Biotechnology)
immunoenzymatic analysis [correct]; IEA [correct]; immuno-enzymatic analysis [correct]; IEA [correct]; IEA
CONT: In this paper a comparison is made between an immunoenzymatic analysis (IEA) developed in our laboratory ... and the Vironostika system (Organon Teknika).
CONT: Immuno-enzymatic analysis (IEA) was carried out in studying thyroid pathology. IEA allows determination of a wide range of parameters: from antibodies to various thyroid cell components to hormones of thyroid-hypophysial system.
French (Biochimie; Immunologie; Biotechnologie)
analyse immunoenzymatique [correct, feminine noun]; AIE [correct, feminine noun]; analyse immuno-enzymatique [correct, feminine noun]; AIE [correct, feminine noun]; AIE
CONT: La détection conventionnelle de l'anticorps au VIH [virus de l'immunodéficience humaine] implique qu'en milieu clinique, un phlébotomicien prélève un échantillon de sang du client et que le sang soit ensuite soumis à des tests dans un laboratoire, afin d’y vérifier la présence d’anticorps spécifiques au VIH par une analyse immuno-enzymatique(AIE) comme épreuve de détection.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Inmunología; Biotecnología)
análisis inmunoenzimático [correct, masculine noun]; AIE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En este trabajo se comparó un análisis inmunoenzimático (AIE) desarrollado en nuestro laboratorio [...] con el sistema Vironostika (Organon Teknika).