English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
coagulase-positive staphylococcus [correct]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
staphylocoque positif à l'épreuve de la coagulase [correct, feminine noun]; staphylocoque à coagulase positive [correct, feminine noun]