English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
seeding of competitors [correct]
OBS: After the ski jumping event in nordic combined.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
classement des compétiteurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Après l'épreuve de saut au combiné nordique.