English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
70-m team ski jump - team event [correct]; 70-m team ski jump [correct]
DEF: The ski-jumping team event in nordic combined consisting of 3 jumps by each of the 3 jumpers in a team.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
saut au tremplin de 70 m - épreuve par équipe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'épreuve de saut à ski par équipe au combiné nordique; chacun des 3 sauteurs d’une équipe exécute 3 sauts.