English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
nordic combined event [correct]; combined event [correct]
OBS: Nordic combined terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
épreuve du combiné nordique [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve au combiné nordique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de combiné nordique.