English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
3 X 10 km team relay cross-country - team event [correct]; 3 X 10 km team relay cross-country [correct]
DEF: The cross-country-skiing team event in nordic combined consisting of a 30 km in 3 laps of 10 km covered successively by the 3 cross-country skiers in a team.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
fond 3 X 10 km - épreuve par équipe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'épreuve de ski de fond par équipe en combiné nordique; la distance à couvrir est de 30 km, les 3 fondeurs d’une équipe se relayant à chaque 10 km.
CONT: Participer au fond 3 X 10 km; être membre de l’équipe pour l’épreuve de fond 3 X 10 km.