English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
control and competition security [correct]
CONT: The chief of stadium: coordinates with the chief of control and competition security for the effective stadium access and control for competitors, coaches, service personnel and the media.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
contrôle et sécurité de la compétition [feminine noun]
CONT: Le chef du contrôle et de la sécurité de la compétition : rend compte au directeur d’épreuve, coordonne ses mesures avec le chef du stade et le chef de piste [...]