English (Graphic Reproduction)
signed proof [correct]
CONT: Any changes in copy or design made after receipt of a signed proof will be billed at cost and delivery date will be adjusted accordingly.
French (Production graphique)
épreuve signée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après réception d’une épreuve signée, tous les changements de copie ou du dessin graphique seront facturés au prix coûtant avec ajustements appropriés à la date de livraison.