English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
walkover [correct]; walk-over [correct]
DEF: A one-sided contest: easy or uncontested victory.
OBS: Where a horse is alone and need only to walk the distance to win, or there is no serious competition for him in the field.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
course sans concurrence [correct, feminine noun]; victoire facile [feminine noun]; walk-over; walkover
DEF: Course, épreuve où un des concurrents l'emporte sans rencontrer d’opposition.
OBS: Le cheval est seul en piste, ou il est très supérieur aux autres ce qui fait que la course ressemble, pour lui, à une promenade.