English (Skating)
"pack style" race [correct]; pack race [correct]
OBS: short track
OBS: Speed skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
épreuve à départ en groupe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: courte piste
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage de vitesse.
Spanish (Patinaje)
carrera grupal [correct, feminine noun]