English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Human Diseases; Blood)
RBC test [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Maladies humaines; Sang)
épreuve de dépistage par hémagglutination [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.