English (Plumbing Fixtures)
female back inlet
OBS: Vandal-proof wall type 4" diameter shower head with perforated face - 1/2" female back inlet. (Face removable with hexagon end wrench).
French (Appareils sanitaires)
entrée d’eau arrière à filets femelles
OBS: Pomme de douche murale 4" dia. à l'épreuve des vandales avec plaque criblée-entrée d’eau arrière à filets femelles 1/2".(La plaque s’enlève à l'aide d’une clef hexagonale).