English (Veterinary Medicine)
mouse inoculation test [correct]; MIT [correct]; murine inoculation test [correct]; MIT [correct]; MIT
CONT: the new test is more sensitive than the old mouse inoculation test.
OBS: test for rabies
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
épreuve d’inoculation sur souris [correct, feminine noun]; test de l’inoculation à la souris [correct, masculine noun]; épreuve d’inoculation à la souris [correct, feminine noun]; test d’inoculation à la souris [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pour dépistage de la rage