English (Continuing Education; Education (General); Citizenship and Immigration)
literacy examination [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Éducation permanente; Pédagogie (Généralités); Citoyenneté et immigration)
épreuve de lecture et d’écriture [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.